Privacy Policy

The terms "We" /"Us" / "Our"/ “Company” individually and collectively refer to Tummy Pops/ Shoolin Agrifarm and the terms "You"/"Your" / "Yourself" refer to the users.

This Privacy Policy is an electronic recording the form of an electronic contract formed under the information Technology Act, 2000 and the rules made thereunder and the amended provisions pertaining to electronic documents / records in various statutes as amended by the information Technology Act, 2000. This Privacy Policy does not require any physical, electronic or digital signature.

This Privacy Policy is a legally binding document between you and Tummy Pops. The terms of this Privacy Policy will be effective upon your acceptance of the same (directly or indirectly in electronic form, by clicking on the I accept tab or by use of the website or by other means) and will govern the relationship between you and Tummy Pops for your use of the website https://www.Tummy Pops.com

This document is published and shall be construed in accordance with the provisions of the Information Technology (reasonable security practices and procedures and sensitive personal data of information) rules, 2011 under Information Technology Act, 2000; that require publishing of the Privacy Policy for collection, use, storage and transfer of sensitive personal data or information.

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully by using the Website, you indicate that you understand, agree and consent to this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree with the terms of this Privacy Policy, please do not use this Website.

By providing us your Information or by making use of the facilities provided by the Website, you hereby consent to the collection, storage, processing and transfer of any or all of Your Personal Information and Non-Personal Information by us as specified under this Privacy Policy. You further agree that such collection, use, storage and transfer of Your Information shall not cause any loss or wrongful gain to you or any other person.

 



1. ABOUT TUMMY POPS 

Original Mukhwas and Best Mouth Freshener. Mix of 9 assorted flavours - Calcutta Meetha Paan-Gulkand, Saunf/Sounf, Khajur, Nimbu, Peepli, Jeera, Gulkand, Anardana, Khatta Meetha. Healthy, natural, tasty & better than Chocolates.

 

2. ABOUT PRODUCT

A. The ancient Indian method for best after-meal taste and digestion - Tummy Pops are made with original recipes used by our grand-parents and natural spices.

 

B. Sun-dried Mukhwas: Sun-drying is the original slow cooking method that retains nutrients and ensures natural, rich taste.

 

C. Packed in Mini Glass Jars - ensures natural, real and same taste, we minimize using plastic because of the health and environmental hazard imposed by them. Enjoy the delicious taste on every bite.

 

D. Healthy Product - hand made in small batches. 100% Natural: Does not contain any additives, preservatives, artificial colours, artificial flavours and thickeners. Can be eaten straight from the jar/ pouch!

 


3. MEMBER REGISTRATION DATA AND CONFIDENTIALITY 

Once the User registers on Tummy Pops app account, Tummy Pops ask for User’s information like their name, email address, birthday, place and time of birth for the purpose of personal profile. Once the User is done with the registration part with Tummy Pops app, Tummy Pops will be able to identify the User’s details or user details when the User log in to the server. Tummy Pops Automatically User’s server logs, including the User’s IP address. Tummy Pops uses this information to smooth the video quality service. You shall be entirely responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of your ID and password after Signup with Tummy Pops. Your details will be confidential between you and Tummy Pops. You may change your password anytime by accessing the App. Your Chat history will not be saved in our database. You shall also agree to immediately notify Tummy Pops team of any unauthorized use of your account or any other breach of security known to you. If you find any abusive or vulgar or obscene content/language while accessing the app, immediately inform to Tummy Pops team through mail at support@tummypops.in


4. AMENDMENTS/ALTERATIONS/MODIFICATION IN PERSONAL INFORMATION 

You have rights to amend/alter/modify any of your personal information, submitted by you in signup with Tummy Pops. 


5. SECURITY 

Tummy Pops is very conscious regarding security of its user’s account and their personal information. The User’s Tummy Pops account is Arcanum protected to make sure the safety of the User’s privacy. Under bound conditions, the Tummy Pops might use the universally accepted SSL cryptography system to make sure the safety of data transfer. 

We take appropriate security measures to protect against unauthorized access to or unauthorized alteration, disclosure or destruction of data. These include internal reviews of our data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures, including appropriate encryption and physical security measures to guard against unauthorized access to systems where we store personal data.

All information gathered on our Website is securely stored within our controlled database. The database is stored on servers secured behind a firewall; access to the servers is password-protected and is strictly limited. However, as effective as our security measures are, no security system is impenetrable. We cannot guarantee the security of our database,
 And, of course, any information you include in a posting to the discussion areas is available to anyone with Internet access. 

However, the internet is an ever evolving medium. We may change our Privacy Policy from time to time to incorporate necessary future changes. Of course, our use of any information we gather will always be consistent with the policy under which the information was collected, regardless of what the new policy may be.
 

 

6.INFORMATION SHARING


We share the sensitive personal information to any third party without obtaining the prior consent of the user in the following limited circumstances:

A. When it is requested or required by law or by any court or governmental agency or authority to disclose, for the purpose of verification of identity, or for the prevention, detection, investigation including cyber incidents, or for prosecution and punishment of offences. These disclosures are made in good faith and belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary for enforcing these Terms; for complying with the applicable laws and regulations. 



7. ARBITRATION; INJUNCTIVE RELIEF 

Any dispute, controversy, or claim arising out of, relating to, or in connection with this Agreement shall be settled by binding arbitration in accordance with the commercial arbitration rules in the Indian Law. The arbitration shall be conducted by a single arbitrator, selected by Tummy Pops in accordance with the rules in the Indian Law, and judgment on the arbitration award may be entered in any court having jurisdiction thereof. Notwithstanding the foregoing, either party has the right to seek any interim or preliminary relief from a court of competent jurisdiction in Jaipur, Rajasthan in order to protect the rights of such party pending the completion of any arbitration hereunder, and both parties agree to submit to the exclusive jurisdiction of the courts of India and venue in Jaipur, India for any such proceeding. 



8. PRODUCT REVIEWS 

After having an account with Tummy Pops, you can write a review. While writing review you should keep in mind the fact that other Tummy Pops users might use your review to form a mindset or judgment, whether to select and use the product or not. Therefore, a precise, specific & unbiased review plays acritical part and would always help a customer make a better choice about Tummy Pops. You need to keep all the details provided well settled and explained. Incomplete or inaccurate information will not help any customer, except confusing them about Tummy Pops. A good review should serve the most basic purpose i.e. what you liked/disliked about the Tummy Pops and why with the exact details. Before submitting the review for moderation it is wise to spellcheck and proofread your review accurately. Tummy Pops reserves all the righto not include the product/astrologer review that include any one or more of the following - Inappropriate content - like promotional information or phone numbers or any other private or confidential information. Inaccuracies in product information & product catalogue. References - to other similar applications, pricing, personal information etc. Copying and pasting text from other reviews, guides, or sources. Comments on other reviews posted on the product page. Other language contents. Off-topic information or vulgar or obscene content. Irrelevant or fake user IDs or email ids used for posting reviews. 


9. PRIVACY POLICY 

You shall be entirely responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of all your personal details, e mail id and password after Signup with Tummy Pops. 


10. USER INFORMATION 

Users are required to provide certain information for the registration process namely: - a) your name, b) email, c) Address, d) Pin code e) credit card or debit card details, f) password. The Information as supplied by the user enables us to improve our sites and provide you the most user-friendly experience.

All required information is service dependent and we may use the above said user information to, maintain, protect, and improve its services (including advertising services) and for developing new services.

Such information will not be considered as sensitive if it is freely available and accessible in the public domain or is furnished under the Right to Information Act, 2005 or any other law for the time being in force.

We use Google Ads Remarketing & Facebook Remarketing to advertise Tummy Pops across the internet, in particular on Google Display & Search Network. Google Ads remarketing will display ads to you based on the page or pages that the user has viewed on Tummy Pops website by placing a cookie on the web browser.

The cookie does not in any way identify the user or give access to the device used.

The cookie is used to indicate to other websites that ‘This person has visited a particular page, so show them ads relating to that page. Google Ads & Facebook Ads remarketing allows us to tailor the ads that are best suited to the users and are also relevant to them. If you do not wish to see ads from Tummy Pops, you can opt out in several ways:

1. Opt out of Google’s use of cookies by visiting Google’s Ad Settings.

2. Opt out of third-party vendor’s use of cookies by visiting the Network. Advertising Initiative Opt-out page.


11. PRIVACY PROTECTION RULES 

A. The protection of user privacy may be a basic policy of the Tummy Pops. Tummy Pops guarantees that it'll not publically disclose or offer to Third party with a personal user's registered information or personal content, that is hold on within the Tummy Pops throughout the engagement of net Services, unless within the following circumstances as follows: once previous specific authorization is obtained from; once and as needed by applicable laws and regulations; once and as needed by relevant competent authorities of the government; once it's necessary to safeguard the general public interest.

B. Tummy Pops can collaborate/tip-up with a Third party to produce the User with relevant net Services. During this state of affairs, Tummy Pops reserve all the rights to share registered data with a Third party, if the Third party agrees in-tuned responsibility for providing privacy protection no less favorable to it of the Tummy Pops. 

C. Underneath the condition that no non-public data of a private user is disclosed, Tummy Pops has the right to research the whole user information and utilize the information for business functions. 

D. Being user, you acknowledge and agree that you could, directly or indirectly, give any of your personal data through your net Services and as provided underneath this agreement. For the needs of this text, you here with agree and consent to the employment of your personal data by the Tummy Pops and such shall be thought of because the consent as stipulated underneath the prevailing applicable laws. 


12. CHANGES TO THE CURRENT PRIVACY POLICY 

The aforesaid Privacy Policy may be changed from time to time by Tummy Pops. Tummy Pops will post any privacy policy changes on this page, therefore please review it sporadically. Tummy Pops has a tendency to offer you extra sorts of notice of modifications or updates as applicable below the circumstances. 


14. GENERAL PROVISIONS 

These Terms of Service will be governed by and construed in accordance with the laws of India without giving effect to any choice of law principles that would require the application of the laws of a different state. If for any reason a court of competent jurisdiction finds any provision or portion of these Terms of Service or Privacy Policy to be unenforceable or invalid, such provision shall be changed and interpreted so as to best accomplish the objectives of such unenforceable or invalid provision within the limits of applicable law, and the remainder of the Terms of Service or Privacy Policy, as applicable, will continue in full force and effect. Headings are for reference purposes only and in no way define, limit, construe, or describe the scope or extent of such section. Any waiver of any provision of the Terms of Service will be effective only if in writing and signed by Tummy Pops. These Terms of Service constitute the entire agreement between the parties with respect to the subject matter hereof and supersedes and replaces all prior or contemporaneous under standings or agreements, written or oral, regarding such subject matters. 

 

 

15. COOKIES 

The Tummy Pops can set or access cookies on the User’s pc/mobile Phone. A cookie cannot read data off your hard drive. In performing arts operations related to our merchandise and services, the Tummy Pops uses internet beacons to retrieve cookies from its web site. 

 

 

16.LINKS TO THE OTHER SITES


Our policy discloses the privacy practices for our own web site only. Our site provides links to other websites also that are beyond our control. We shall in no way be responsible in way for your use of such sites.




17. COMMUNICATIONS 

When You use the website or send emails or other data, information or communication to us, You agree and understand that You are communicating with Us through electronic records and You consent to receive communications via electronic records from Us periodically and as and when required. We may communicate with you by email or by such other mode of communication, electronic or otherwise.

 

18. CONTACT US 

For any queries or comments regarding this terms and conditions, stated here in before, or to report associate degree violations of the aforesaid terms and conditions or abuse of Tummy Pops, the Services or the positioning etc. please feel free to contact us at support@tummypops.in